Property Deeds April 2020

Estate Deeds

Grantor(s)Grantee(s)PropertyFile Date
Anniel BrownShirley Ann McClain, Joe Ann Bowens, James Edward Brown, Jerome BrownSt. Luke St.4/09/20
Francis T. Allen LeeAllen Frederick LeeLand Lot: 52, 53
District: 15
4/16/20
Michael W. Harrell, J. Mark Harrell, Jimmy W. Harrell, Janet T. HarrellJanet Victoria Bailey, Kenneth Lee BaileyLand Lot: 239
District: 20
4/16/20
Michael W. Harrell, Janet Victoria Bailey, Jimmy W. Harrell, Janet T. HarrellJ. Mark Harrell, Lauren H. HarrellLand Lot: 239
District: 20
4/16/20
Michael W. Harrell, J. Mark Harrell, Janet Victoria Bailey, Jimmy W. Harrell, Janet T. HarrellJon Wayne Properties, LLCLand Lot: 415 District: 15;
Land Lot: 201
District: 20
4/16/20
Susan Keen CookColwell Ann CookLand Lot: 7, 8
District: 21
4/21/20
Louis Hampton Cook, Jr.Colwell Ann CookLand Lot: 7, 8
District: 21
4/21/20
Howard Eugene Singleton Clara Juanita Singleton, Pamela SimsponLand Lot: 254
District: 27;
Land Lot 160
District: 15
4/23/20

Quitclaim Deeds

Grantor(s)Grantee(s)PropertyFile Date 
Decatur County, GeorgiaJoann GreenBrinson St.4/06/20
First Port City BankBainbridge Animal Hospital, LLCMarket St./Clark St.4/07/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaBarbara BuchananPaulette Subdivision4/09/20
Patricia A. KentnorMyron A. KentnorLand Lot: 140, 141
District: 20;
Land Lot: 13, 14
District: 22
4/15/20
Lillie Mae ThomasPaula JonesMiller Subdivision4/16/20
Martha Ann KingMartha Ann King Revocable Living TrustLand Lot: 153
District: 20
4/17/20
Edward W. Ruffin, Jr., Alice R. Johnson, Wilkin P. RuffinEdward W. Ruffin, Jr., Alice R. JohnsonLake Douglas Subdivision4/17/20
Decatur County, Georgia Barbara BuchananPaulette Subdivision4/20/20
Larry W. Chapman187 Chapman Hall Road, LLCLand Lot:179
District: 15
4/20/20
Lance RobertsCee Dan Dee, LLCLand Lot: 220
District: 15
4/20/20
John JacobsTeresa L. Jacobs Land Lot: 189
District: 15
4/21/20
Nationstar Mortgage LLC/Mr. CooperIgloo Series IV TrustBrenda St.4/22/20
Betty Carolyn SickmonGregory S. SickmonLand Lot: 178, 183
District: 20
4/23/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaLeroy Adams, Z. A. AdamsLand Lot: 255
District: 21
4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaAdams Bros Farms LLLPLand Lot: 230
District: 20
4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaAntonio M. Barker, Latondra Stillwell-BarkerWebb St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaAntonio M. Barker, Latondra Stillwell-BarkerCarter St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaMatthew CookSunny Ridge Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaDarrell CoxPud Nelson Quarter4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaCee Dan Dee, LLCBruton St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaCee Dan Dee, LLCNewhope Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSkyline Real Estate Services, LLCWest St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSkyline Real Estate Services, LLCCrestview Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSkyline Real Estate Services, LLCSamuel Way4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaLynita A. KingMiller Ave.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaLynita A. KingMills St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaCharlie J. KingNorth St. 4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaRobert Taylor, Jr.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaLynita A. KingAnderson St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaLynita A. KingOaklawn Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaJaketrius, Malcolm SpannSunnyridge Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaNikita McCantsP. D. Rich Subdivision 4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaJamichael Lakeith MCantsGeorgia & Florida Developing Company Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaRodney S. Moore, Jaylon S. Moore, Kendall Moore McBeanLand Lot: 277
District: 20
4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaRodney S. Moore, Jaylon S. Moore, Kendall Moore McBeanLand Lot: 281
District: 20
4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaRodney S. Moore, Jaylon S. Moore, Kendall Moore McBean, D'viyanah RobinsonStinson St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaRodney S. Moore, Jaylon S. Moore, Kendall Moore McBean, D'viyanah RobinsonCamilla Rd.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaRodney S. Moore, Jaylon S. Moore, Kendall Moore McBean, D'viyanah RobinsonCollier St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaReese RollinsAnnie Square Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaJo W. SmithLand Lot: 292
District: 20
4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaMario ToumaSecond St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaMario ToumaBishop St.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaMario ToumaSouth West St. Subdivision4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaMario ToumaCherry Level4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaDanney Trim, Ann Trim Land Lot: 329
District: 21
4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSoutheastern Minerals, Inc.Butler Ferry Rd.4/27/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaDanielle Shere BrownMartin Luther King Jr. Dr.4/28/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaLantern Light Properties, LLCLand Lot: 2204/28/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaJames Lee Holmes4/29/20
Jaunita EaleyBetty Ealey StricklandLand Lot: 107
District: 15
4/29/20
Rodrick M. EaleyBetty Ealey StricklandLand Lot: 107
District: 15
4/29/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaTri-state Homes and RemodelingCenter St.4/29/20
Charles P. FlowersCharles P. Flowers, Susan FlowersVada Rd.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCJosie Dr.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCNeal St.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCLand Lot: 104
District: 20
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCChurchland Addition4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLC4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCLand Lot: 219
District: 15
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCBroughton St.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCSaint Luke St.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaThe Evans and Quinn Group, LLCEast Gate Estates Subdivision4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaKenneth Fuqua, Monica FuquaLand Lot: 341
District: 21
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaRonnie Edward Jones, Sr.McNealy Rd.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaGerome McGriff, Brenda McGriffEast River Rd.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaGerome McGriff, Brenda McGriffEast River Rd.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSweet River Properties, LLC, Mary R. MillerLand Lot: 380
District: 19
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSweet River Properties, LLC, Mary R. MillerLand Lot: 317
District: 20
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSweet River Properties, LLC, Mary R. MillerLand Lot: 332
District: 20
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSweet River Properties, LLC, Mary R. MillerTallahassee Hwy4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSweet River Properties, LLC, Mary R. MillerWautauga Rd.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSweet River Properties, LLC, Mary R. MillerLand Lot: 106
District: 20
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaSweet River Properties, LLC, Mary R. MillerCheney St.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaLeon Ross, Jr.Lamar St./Russ St.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaByron James DavenportLand Lot: 376
District: 21
4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaByron James DavenportDennard St.4/30/20
Decatur County, GeorgiaByron James DavenportEast Gate Estates Subdivision4/30/20

Security Deeds

Grantor(s)Grantee(s)PropertyAmountFile Date
Michael E. CondorFirst Port City BankWyndham Way Dr.$380,8004/01/20
RUC Bainbridge, LLCRobertson Banking CompanyLand Lot: 242
District: 20
$1,044,5524/02/20
William James Allen, Shari M. AllenFirst National Bank Whispering Pines Dr.$61,844.724/02/20
Nancy Lerma Cerda, Khalil Janell MurphyFirst National Bank Forest Lane$35,6354/02/20
John M. Hill, Sue B. HillFirst National Bank Dothan Rd.$69,475.224/02/20
Eric Russell Smith, Emmett Russell SmithEnvision Credit UnionSmithtown Rd.$75,0004/02/20
Erin DasilvaVeterans United Home LoansTalmadge St.$82,3794/03/20
Michael Jamie RowellHomestar Financial Corp.Longleaf Dr.$160,6064/03/20
Jack K. Mize, Joan W. MizeAmeris BankAzalea Circle$172,0004/03/20
Jessie Winton GreenPeoplesSouth BankBooster Club Rd.$40,0004/03/20
Bruce Allan Hall, Theresa A. HallPeoplesSouth BankPoinsiana St.$45,0004/03/20
Doris V. Singleton, Brandy M. SingletonHamilton Mortgage CorporationVada Rd.$178,3004/03/20
Gladys Ann P. PhillipsFamily BankPecan Dr.$150,3234/06/20
Brent Christopher Martin, Lisa Wooten MartinQuicken Loans Inc.Locklaurel Dr.$510,4004/06/20
Waitz Forest Georgia, LLLP, Von Waitz Forest CompanyFirst Port City BankHuddle Tract$100,2504/06/20
Courtney Lee CooperDelmar Financial CompanySpring Creek Rd.$117,8264/06/20
Jacob A. Dean, Sr.Homestar Financial Corp.Elizabeth Place$174,2844/06/20
Iris J. Dodd, Johnie Edward DoddRegions BankTallahassee Rd.$35,0004/06/20
Bennie JakesSelect Portfolio Servicing, IncGreenshade Rd.Modification4/06/20
Lester Clay GrinerFirst State Bank of BainbridgeLand Lot: 257
District: 27,
Land Lot: 21
District: 32
$101,6754/08/20
Shawn Darnell SheffieldQuicken Loans Inc.Crawford Rd.$163,6364/08/20
Richard S. Smith,
Amanda C. Smith
First Port City Bank Morris Rd.$15,7484/09/20
Recarlo D. WilliamsFirst Port City Bank Broughton St.$19,5004/09/20
Tammy Lyn TullyFirst National Bank S. Hall St.$120,469.154/09/20
Michael Preston Strickland, Briana Alia MillsFamily BankKelly Lane$118,8574/10/20
Victor Manuel Rodriguez-FierroFamily BankNebo Church Rd.$51,0004/10/20
Gloria Dianne SingletonFirst Port City Bank Land Lot: 334, 335
District: 27
$10,5834/13/20
Larry Michael ShafferClearPath LendingOpen Pond Rd.$160,8604/13/20
David Grubbs, David Grubbs, Jr.First National Bank Batton Rd.$230,0004/13/20
Jeffery D. Napier, Amanda W. NapierGuild Mortgage CompanySweet Gum Dr.$316,6774/14/20
Roy Jaeger, Cheryl E. JaegerQuicken Loans Inc.River Oaks Dr.$320,0004/14/20
Sanford William's, IIHomestar Financial Corp.Douglas Dr.$166,5654/14/20
Michael Aaron BatemanCentennial BankBatten Rd.$47,5004/14/20
Ishna HenryHomestar Financial Corp.Hunter Rd.$163,9304/14/20
Daniel C. Culverson, Hali J. BryantJPMorgan Chase BankFaceville Landing Rd.$164,890.294/14/20
Wiley M. Griffin, IIIFirst National Bank River Oaks Dr.$101,6674/15/20
Hidden Springs Ranch LLCSouthwest Georgia Farm CreditLand Lot: 13, 14
District: 22;
Land Lot: 140, 141
District: 20
$510,0004/15/20
Roger E. Holley, Evelyn Jo Ann HolleyDextral Austin, Rosalyn AustinPine St.$83,7504/16/20
Christopher J. Lambert, Tabitha Michelle LambertFamily BankOpen Pond Rd.$200,0004/16/20
Greg Hurt, Paula M. HurtFreedom Mortgage CorporationLake Douglas Rd.$168,3384/16/20
Mary Jaunita WilderPeoplesSouth BankBethel Lane$12,5004/16/20
Joy H. CookBank OZKPineywoods Dr.$16,853.324/17/20
Daniel A. MillsQuicken Loans Inc.Booster Club Rd.$89,5004/17/20
Barngood LLCFirst Port City Bank Faceville Hwy$183,4934/20/20
William Brinson McCall, IIIUSDADean Rd.4/20/20
William F. HowellFirst Port City Bank 1st Ramp$431,0184/20/20
James A. HooksUnited National BankLand Lot: 127
District: 15
$214,246.344/20/20
Kristie Bowen, Brandon Edwards James Bryan WaldenDecatur Heights Subdivision$136,465.694/20/20
Saundra S. RogersGeorgia Community BankLand Lot: 220
District: 27;
Land Lot: 10
District: 21
$75,909.404/20/20
James R. Glisson, Katheryn GlissonPennyMac Loan Services LLCJulia Circle$62,772.174/20/20
Eddie Miller, Jr., Eddie Miller, IIISouthwest Georgia Farm CreditLand Lot: 11
District: 21
$715,0004/21/20
Steward Machine Co. Inc.Oakworth Capital BankLand Lot: 333, 441
District: 15
$3,500,0004/22/20
Pedro Mendoza AlvaradoHomestar Financial Corp.J. M. Simmons Subdivision$83,4604/22/20
Frank W. Geslak, Sharon B. GeslakVillage Capital & Investments, LLCMeadow Ridge Dr.$288,6484/23/20
Brian J. Smith,
Crystal L. Smith
Hamilton Mortgage CorporationOak Dr.$160,0004/23/20
187 Chapman Hall Road, LLCUnited National BankLand Lot: 179
District: 15
$186,057.234/23/20
Christopher T. Culpepper, Lauren Miranda CulpepperFirst National Bank Faceville Landing Rd.$61,5174/23/20
Melissa Dawn MillerFirstBankPineland Dr.$159,5954/23/20
William Franklin Green, Rebecca GreenFinance of America Mortgage LLCWyndham Way Dr.$235,3004/23/20
Jeffery S. Brock, Lucy I. BrockNationstar MortgageCleveland St. (Brinson)$96,0004/24/20
Christopher T. Culpepper, Quicken Loans, LLCFaceville Landing Rd.$200,0004/24/20
Marjorie K. BurkettFirst National Bank Washington St.$16,0174/27/20
Daniel E. Beard, Josette BeardFirst Commerce Credit UnionTallahassee Hwy$212,4004/27/20
Melissa D. West, Daniel L. WestPrime4BanksRiver Chase Dr.$70,0004/27/20
The Brasserie on Broughton Street, LLCRegions BankBroughton St.$265,0004/29/20
Robert J. Scheibly, Jordan R. ScheiblyJPMorgan Chase BankSykes Mill Rd.$280,000
4/29/20
Avie Lou & Brother, LLCNickee WilkinsonWater St.$115,0004/29/20
Patsy E. HornsbyPeoplesSouth BankLand Lot: 238
District: 27
$395,765.474/30/20
Susan Flowers, Charles P. FlowersTruist Bank Vada Rd.$57,0004/30/20

Warranty Deeds

Grantor(s)Grantee(s)SecurityFile Date
Thelma IngramStoney Lindsey, Deborah LindseyDonalson and Donalson Subdivision4/01/20
Bower Family Farm, LLCLeroy Adams, Z. A. AdamsLand Lot: 388
District: 20
4/02/20
James K. Rabon,
Anita B. Rabon
Erin DasilvaSunrise Court Subdivision4/03/20
Richard E. Messersmith, Alicia C. MessersmithMichael Jamie RowellLongleaf Subdivision4/03/20
Robert C. Miller, Rosemary MillerJack Mize, Joan MizeLand Lot: 277
District: 21
4/03/20
Jimmy Harold Stokes, Joye C. StokesBarbara KnoxLand Lot: 292
District: 21
4/03/20
Lisa Wooten MartinLisa W. Martin, Brent Christopher WootenLocklaurel Dr.4/06/20
Joshua Z. PopeCourtney Lee CooperSpring Creek Rd.4/06/20
Carlton G. Barber, Jr.Jacob A. Dean, Sr.Elizabeth Place4/06/20
India T. Miller, Parker D. Miller, Jr.Carlton G. Barber, Jr., Billie Connell BarberWilkinson Subdivision4/07/20
Bainbridge Animal Hospital, LLCDowntown Development Authority of Bainbridge, GeorgiaMarket St./Clark St.4/07/20
Evergreen Plantation, LLC, Susanne E. LumppLinda Blanco, Michelle SuttonLake Douglas Pines Subdivision4/08/20
Timothy MixonWhitney DollarLand Lot: 196
District: 15
4/08/20
Andrew J. JeterShawn Darnell SheffieldCrawford Rd.4/08/20
John Green MooreJames Lee Simmons, Kathy D. SimmonsLand Lot: 225
District: 19
4/10/20
Jimmy R. Fowler, Linda FowlerJeremias RangelMcGriff's Subdivision4/10/20
Laura A. KingMichael Preston Strickland, Briana Alia MillsKelly Lane4/10/20
William HaireVictor Manuel Rodriguez-FierroNebo Church Rd. 4/10/20
Pauline LoveBrinson Design and Construction, LLCCampbell St.4/13/20
Scribner Family, LLCDavid Grubbs, David Grubbs, Jr.Batten Rd.4/13/20
H. Scott DunnSanford Williams, IIDouglas Dr.4/14/20
Scribner Family, LLCMichael Aaron BatemanBatten Rd. 4/14/20
Brian K. Hatchett, Heather R. HatchettIshna HenryHunter Rd.4/14/20
Leon A. GodwinNicholas GodwinLand Lot: 33, 48
District: 20
4/15/20
Sophia P. Langston, Maria P. HodgesH & L Alice Street LLCLand Lot: 242
District: 20
4/15/20
Myron A. KentnorHidden Springs Ranch, LLCLand Lot: 140, 141
District: 20;
Land Lot: 13, 14
District: 22
4/15/20
Dextral Austin, Rosalyn AustinRoger E. Holley, Evelyn Jo Ann HolleyPine St.4/16/20
Lakeview Loan Servicing, LLCDorothy Ann Wimberly, Jeffery Kim WimberlyBelcher Lane4/16/20
James Edward Estes, Mary Burns EstesBarngood, LLCFaceville Hwy4/20/20
Ryan Baxter BouloWilliam B. McCall, IIIDean Rd.4/20/20
Bonnie SmithJames A. HooksLand Lot: 127
District: 15
4/20/20
Bobbie Jean CochranJohn C. Gainey, IIILand Lot: 7
District: 22
4/20/20
Larry G. Elkins, Betty Widener Elkins, Susan E. Grimsley, Forest W. ElkinsLarry G. ElkinsLake Douglas Rd./Simmons Circle4/20/20
Forest W. Elkins, Betty Widener Elkins, Susan E. Grimsley, Larry G. ElkinsForest W. ElkinsSlocumb Subdivision4/20/20
Randall Ellis Coffee, Rebecca CoffeKristen Bowen, Brandon EdwardsDecatur Heights Subdivision4/20/20
David SheppardTerry S. Bell, George Elbert Fields, Elbert Bradley ShepardCallahan Addition4/21/20
Joel L. Sawyer, Timothy G. SawyerEddie Miller, Jr., Eddie Miller, IIILand Lot: 11
District: 21
4/21/20
Phuoc LaiPedro Mendoza AlvaradoJ. M. Simmons Subdivision4/22/20
SGDG Investments, LLCAudrey Gardner LanierBethel Rd./Old Colquitt Rd.4/23/20
Thomas P. ToliverMelissa Dawn MillerPineland Dr.4/23/20
Forrest W. ElkinsForrest W. Elkins, Lee Ann W. ElkinsSlocumb Subdivision4/23/20
Frank Green, Rebecca GreenWilliam Franklin Green, Rebecca GreenWyndham Way Dr.4/23/20
Edward T. MitchellJeffery S. Brock, Lucy I. BrockCleveland St. (Brinson)4/24/20
Charles D. JohnsonZachory Dylan JohnsonLand Lot: 237
District: 20
4/27/20
Charles Jerry Heard, Jr.Karen Heard League Investments, LLCLand Lot: 235, 236, 237, 238, 250, 2514/28/20
Rima A. BosmanRobert J. Sheibly, Jordan R. ScheiblySykes Mill Rd. (Climax)4/29/20
Nickee WilkinsonAvie Lou & Brother, LLCWater St.4/29/20
Gerald David Powell, Pamela Powell JohnsonRex L. PowellLand Lot: 317, 322, 323, 324
District: 27
4/30/20
Rex L. Powell, Gerald David PowellPamela Powell JohnsonLand Lot: 324, 357
District: 27
4/30/20
Rex L. Powell, Pamela Powell JohnsonGerald David PowellLand Lot: 317, 324
District: 27
4/30/20
Pamela Powell JohnsonGerald David PowellLand Lot: 324, 357
District: 27
4/30/20

Disclaimers for BainbridgeGA.com

All the information on this website – www.bainbridgega.com – is published in good faith and for general information purpose only. BainbridgeGA.com does not make any warranties about the completeness, reliability and accuracy of this information. Any action you take upon the information you find on this website (BainbridgeGA.com), is strictly at your own risk. BainbridgeGA.com will not be liable for any losses and/or damages in connection with the use of our website.

From our website, you can visit other websites by following hyperlinks to such external sites. While we strive to provide only quality links to useful and ethical websites, we have no control over the content and nature of these sites. These links to other websites do not imply a recommendation for all the content found on these sites. Site owners and content may change without notice and may occur before we have the opportunity to remove a link which may have gone ‘bad’.

Please be also aware that when you leave our website, other sites may have different privacy policies and terms which are beyond our control. Please be sure to check the Privacy Policies of these sites as well as their “Terms of Service” before engaging in any business or uploading any information.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our disclaimer and agree to its terms.

Update

Should we update, amend or make any changes to this document, those changes will be prominently posted here.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *