Bainbridge Georgia
Choose Site Search
Local
Info
Local
News
Local Business


Click to show/hide
Latest Headlines
BSC Announces Deans & Honors Lists
Dec 15, 2016
by Susanne Reynolds, BSC Media Coordinator

Bainbridge State College Vice President for Academic & Student Affairs, Dr. Rodney Carr, is pleased to announce the students who earned the distinction of being named to the 2016 Deans' and Honors' Lists for Fall Semester 2016.

These students have earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BSC full time for dean's list and taking at least seven and up to eleven hours for honors list. (Students are listed alphabetically by hometown.) Please note that a student's name may be excluded from the list if marked confidential on admissions application.

Deans' List

Bainbridge: Jerry Abrams, Brandi Anthony, Stennes Austinson, Macy Black, Elleree Bulger, Jennifer Cerone, Jeremy Cooper, Carley Cranford, Jordon Daniel, Gregory Daniel, Chason Dean, Michael Dodson, Mattie Dunn, Johnathon Enfinger, Michael Faircloth, Traci Hall, Christopher Haught, Susan Heard, Rhaegan Henderson, Carla Hernandez, Darries Hill, Laura Hill, Jamaree Hopson, Neil Howell, Pamela Jaye, Makayla Jones, Steven Key, Kady Kirkland, Douglas Kirksey, Summer Knight, Shelby Lane, Alanna Langdon, Kendrick Long, Sarah Maxwell, Loree McConnell, William McQuaig, Jessica Moore, Colby Nix, Jamia Powell, Alyssa Rollins, Rita Sekula, Jesse Steen, Joseph Thomason, Zakiya Williams, Patricia Williams, Jason Willis, Kimberly Worek, Alissa Yates, Javier Zavala
Attapulgus: Plino Rodriguez, Christopher Strickland
Climax: Tabitha Ingle, Tracy Johnson, Gabriel Widner
Albany: Josephine Maynard
Arlington: Hillary Cotton, Logan Gowan, Mary Reynolds, Tiffany Smith, Nicholas Whiddon
Baconton: Kendrianna Hill
Blakely: Hannah Brown, Jasemine Brown, Eli Cushing, Tyler Durham, Cody Giles, Kabreunna Jones, Ashley McDonald, Shae McDonald, Denver McLain, Breanna Shippee, Alexis White, Austin Williams
Bluffton: Shelbie Harrell
Boston: Christopher Brinn, Kaitlyn Douglas, Palmer NeSmith, Shannicia Walker
Cairo: Dakota Beever, Terry Boyett, Kaylyn Brinson, Dakota Costner, Selea Devalle, Kailen Dollar, Chelsea Dunlap, Suzanna Hallmark, Nicole Johnson, Autumn Marchant, Madison Poitevint, Lynlee Poppell, Madison Pyles, Mitchell Sheffield, Kwajah Teal, Lauren Waldron, Ethan Walker, Lawrence West
Camilla: Katherine Bray, Tatyana Broadwater, Shania Dewberry, Charles Grissom, Breanna Hicks, A'Ishah Hundley, Quandrekus Moye, Emily Rossitter, Jamia Sanders, Kelby Wright
Colquitt: Matthew Brooks, Parker Brown, Marxus Burrola, Michlynn Cobb, Elvis Coddington, Adrian Curry, Kyla Enfinger, Brooklyn Enfinger, Danielle Farrell, Rawls Grimsley, Bethanne Hall, Jessica Peterson, Peggy Prater, Ruthann Strickland, Destiny Young
Columbia, Ala.: Charlotte Cleary, Emily White
Columbus: Lakendra Sol
Cuthbert: Jessica Hershberger, Tithi Patel
Damascus: Legend Fesperman, Noah Johnson
Donalsonville: Peyton Brice, Rhyan Brice, Karla Isom, Samantha Love, William Lynn, ShaKeitha Marshall, Tristan Moulton, Reid O'Hearn, Rodijah Parks, Cerisee Snow, Katrina Solomon, Miracle Taylor
Dothan, Ala.: Constance Taylor
Edison: Christy Davis, Denver Knox, Dylan Sheppard
Fort Gaines: Ferriven Corbitt, Anna Turnage
Harlem: Derrick Doyle
Iron City: Charles Lane, Leanna Stephens, Selena Zapatero
Leary: Allison Hay
Meigs: Hannah Hatcher
Ochlocknee: Luvy Valdivia Miranda
Pelham: Kaylan Brown, Katelynn Bryan, Shaharra Coleman, Linda Hawkins, Tyler Williamson, Paul Woods
Sale City: Yadira Aldavera
Tallahassee, Fla.: Jason Seabolt
Thomasville: Miranda DeVane, Parker Dixon, Kaylyn Durwin, Logan Herring, Anna Jense, Noah Voyles, Ava White, Bayli Williams
Whigham: Katlyn Buckhalter, Lauren Cassels, Janice Chason, Jesse Harrell, Kathryn Patterson, William Pearce, Jackson Rudd, Kyler Singletary

Honors' List

Bainbridge: Gavyn Albritton, Lauren Braswell, Mikayla Buckhaulter, Stephan Chavers, Jennifer Clary, Draiha Combs, Alma Conner, Shante Cooper, Bradley Cox, Emily Day, Gino Dias, Tammy Dollar, Genesis Farias, Alexia Finn, Jenny Harrell, Doris Hatcher, Sydney Hutchins, Dorrian Levens, Victoria Long, Jordan Martin, Jeffery McCullough, Madeline McIntosh, Brian McMillan, Keith Merritt, Christian Novak, Thomas Olive, Jessica Perry, Lindsay Presnal, Mackenzie Sewell, Bitisha Shina, Harsimran Singh, Leah Smith, Mitchell Smith, Tori Taylor, Ashley Tillis, Gene Vickers, Rosemary Wilcox, Moesha Willingham, Collin Woodrum, Hannah Wynn
Brinson: James Cannon
Climax: Amber Garlick, Payton Griffin, Kevin Maxwell, Amanda Neal, Savannah Padgett
Arlington: Martha Allen, Kiara Lovett, Zharea Mcgriff, Makayla Mock, Jamie Worsley
Blakely: Lauren Brown, Tamekia Bryant, William Bundy, Andrea Clenney, William Davis, Chenoa Duke, McKenzie Ferry, Cecily Giannars, John Griffin, Jasmine James, Brook Lewis, Victoria Nolen, Billy Parish, Ramona Rodriguez, Summer Sanders, Charley Sealy, Debra Sills, Alexandra Simpson, McKensey Simpson, Winter Tiner, Jaa Tucker, Demetria Wimberly
Boston: Johnny Lovett, Morgan Lowe
Cairo: Tryphenia Brown, Carrie Collier, Samantha Dean, Angela Donaldson, John Gainous, Deanna Hebert, Johnterrica Hines, Steven Hunter, David Johnson, Emily Kirkland, Lindsey Lashley, Caitlyn Logue, Trevor Patten, Tamara Robinson, Cali Schafer, Zarah Varney, Cydney Whigham, Timothy Whitley, Emily Whitley, Jarrett Woods
Camilla: Johnson Ngo
Coleman: Brooke Lumpkin
Colquitt: Promises Benton, Valerie Bunch, Breanna Bush, Jasmine Calloway, Tamya Calloway, Haley Chandler, Patricia Clark, Cindy Cruz, Casey Givens, William Henry, Jonathan Horne, Erica Johnson, Halie McLendon, Mindi Merritt, Celeste Roland, Kimberly Smith, Paxton Varnum
Coolidge: Kendall Salter
Cuthbert: Brant Cox, Colton Crawford, Barron Sills, Teresa Walton, Clint Weiss, Haley Yochum
Damascus: Charjorie Brown, Bernice Castro
Doerun: Blaze Beasley
Donalsonville: William Barlow, Emmalee Bell, Joshua Broxton, Christopher Burgess, Elantra Clark, JaMyiah Coachman, Jontavious Crawford, Cederia Daniels, Linda Edwards, Jimmyquia Faison, Jania Freeman, Sylvia Gautney, Jennifer Glass, Taylor Godby, Miesha Graham, Jordan Herrin, Kacie Hill, Nathan Hodges, Eric Holley, Tyeshia Hopkins, Patricia Izaguirre, Cintrella Jackson, Joshua Kenyon, Terrence Knight, Charity Lewis, Abigail Meadows, Jocilyn Merritt, Haley Odom, Jeffery Rathel, Lane, Sheffield
Dothan, Ala.: Dashawn Harris
Edison: Samuel Moreno, De'Onasis Williams
Eva, Ala.: Charline Kimbrel
Fort Gaines: Antonio Daniels
Havana, Fla.: Angel Marsh, Juliann Martinez-Amaya
Iron City: Megan Scott, Bobbie Temples, Kimberly Tomlinson
Jakin: George Avery, Shelby Brown, Kendarius Ford, Miranda Henry, Mason Welch
Leary: Kimberly Dixon, William Matthews
McDonough: Amanda Scardasis
Meigs: Janet Byrd
Newton: Autumn Cason
Ochlocknee: Elicia Blackburn
Pavo: Taylor Searcy, J. Smith
Pelham: Kaleb Bentley, Ashlynn Bryan, Anayah Bryant, Takesha Darity, Daniel Glenn, Matthew Satterwhite, Jadon Slaughter
Quincy, Fla.: Emilee Harris, Shannon Livingston, George Woodward
Thomasville: Emily Bush, Kimberly Drew, Tarie Guilford, Christina Maggitas, Taylor McDonald, Erica Moore, Madison Morgan, Cassie Reddick, Huntley Rodgers, Deondra Rollins, Madison Smith, Brandi Stokes, Katie Warren
Whigham: Janette Burkes, April Perkins, Benjamin Strickland


facebook  Share this article on Facebook




Talk Submit Tips
Talk
Talk Bainbridge
Submit News
Submit News
School
School Resource Officer
Resource Officer
Public
Public Safety
Safety
Sheriff's
Sheriffs Office
Office

Contact Decatur
County Administration
Contact Decatur County
Code Enforcement Officer

© Copyright by BainbridgeGA.com      Top of Page